618-632-1217
edancestation@yahoo.com

Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3
Cecchetti I/II 4:00 pm
Cecchetti I/II
Apr 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ballet 4 5:00 pm
Ballet 4
Apr 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 1A 5:00 pm
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 1A
Apr 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1 A and B  – 6 yr olds with experience and all 7 yr olds, plus 8 with no experience
Ballet 6 6:00 pm
Ballet 6
Apr 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Pre/K C (3-4 Years) 6:00 pm
Pre/K C (3-4 Years)
Apr 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Ballet 2A 6:30 pm
Ballet 2A
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Ballet 2 (and Tap and Jazz 2) – 7-9 year olds who can do 2x’s a week (can do just ballet also)
Boys Hip Hop 7:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop ages 7 and up
Int Pointe 7:00 pm
Int Pointe
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Adult Tap 7:30 pm
Adult Tap
Apr 3 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Pointe 8:00 pm
Adv Pointe
Apr 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm
 
4
Ballet 3 4:30 pm
Ballet 3
Apr 4 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballet 3 (Tap and Jazz 3) – 10-13 yr olds who come 2xs a week (can do just ballet also)
Int Modern 4:30 pm
Int Modern
Apr 4 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Ballet 2B 5:30 pm
Ballet 2B
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet 2 (and Tap and Jazz 2) – 7-9 year olds who can do 2x’s a week (can do just ballet also)
Modern 4 5:30 pm
Modern 4
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Pointe 1/2 5:30 pm
Pointe 1/2
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Pre-Pointe 6:30 pm
Pre-Pointe
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Pre/K D (5-6 Years) Ret Only 6:30 pm
Pre/K D (5-6 Years) Ret Only
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Pre/K D is for returning students with prior experience only
SSDC 6:30 pm
SSDC
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Modern I 7:30 pm
Modern I
Apr 4 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Modern 8:30 pm
Adv Modern
Apr 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
5
Pre/K E (3-4 Years) 4:00 pm
Pre/K E (3-4 Years)
Apr 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jazz/Tap 3 4:30 pm
Jazz/Tap 3
Apr 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Jazz 4 5:00 pm
Jazz 4
Apr 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Pre/K F (5-6 Years) 5:00 pm
Pre/K F (5-6 Years)
Apr 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Adv Tap 5:30 pm
Adv Tap
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Jazz 6 5:45 pm
Jazz 6
Apr 5 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1B 6:00 pm
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1B
Apr 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Tap 4 6:30 pm
Tap 4
Apr 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Int Jazz 6:45 pm
Int Jazz
Apr 5 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Tap 6 7:15 pm
Tap 6
Apr 5 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Jazz/Tap 2 7:30 pm
Jazz/Tap 2
Apr 5 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Jazz 8:00 pm
Adv Jazz
Apr 5 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Int Tap 8:00 pm
Int Tap
Apr 5 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
6
8
10
Cecchetti I/II 4:00 pm
Cecchetti I/II
Apr 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ballet 4 5:00 pm
Ballet 4
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 1A 5:00 pm
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 1A
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1 A and B  – 6 yr olds with experience and all 7 yr olds, plus 8 with no experience
Ballet 6 6:00 pm
Ballet 6
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Pre/K C (3-4 Years) 6:00 pm
Pre/K C (3-4 Years)
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Ballet 2A 6:30 pm
Ballet 2A
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Ballet 2 (and Tap and Jazz 2) – 7-9 year olds who can do 2x’s a week (can do just ballet also)
Boys Hip Hop 7:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop ages 7 and up
Int Pointe 7:00 pm
Int Pointe
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Adult Tap 7:30 pm
Adult Tap
Apr 10 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Pointe 8:00 pm
Adv Pointe
Apr 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm
 
11
Ballet 3 4:30 pm
Ballet 3
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballet 3 (Tap and Jazz 3) – 10-13 yr olds who come 2xs a week (can do just ballet also)
Int Modern 4:30 pm
Int Modern
Apr 11 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Ballet 2B 5:30 pm
Ballet 2B
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet 2 (and Tap and Jazz 2) – 7-9 year olds who can do 2x’s a week (can do just ballet also)
Modern 4 5:30 pm
Modern 4
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Pointe 1/2 5:30 pm
Pointe 1/2
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Pre-Pointe 6:30 pm
Pre-Pointe
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Pre/K D (5-6 Years) Ret Only 6:30 pm
Pre/K D (5-6 Years) Ret Only
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Pre/K D is for returning students with prior experience only
SSDC 6:30 pm
SSDC
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Modern I 7:30 pm
Modern I
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Modern 8:30 pm
Adv Modern
Apr 11 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
12
Pre/K E (3-4 Years) 4:00 pm
Pre/K E (3-4 Years)
Apr 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jazz/Tap 3 4:30 pm
Jazz/Tap 3
Apr 12 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Jazz 4 5:00 pm
Jazz 4
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Pre/K F (5-6 Years) 5:00 pm
Pre/K F (5-6 Years)
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Adv Tap 5:30 pm
Adv Tap
Apr 12 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Jazz 6 5:45 pm
Jazz 6
Apr 12 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1B 6:00 pm
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1B
Apr 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Tap 4 6:30 pm
Tap 4
Apr 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Int Jazz 6:45 pm
Int Jazz
Apr 12 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Tap 6 7:15 pm
Tap 6
Apr 12 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Jazz/Tap 2 7:30 pm
Jazz/Tap 2
Apr 12 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Jazz 8:00 pm
Adv Jazz
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Int Tap 8:00 pm
Int Tap
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
13
14
Cecchetti 7 Adv 10:00 am
Cecchetti 7 Adv
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Cecchetti Elem/6 Int 12:00 pm
Cecchetti Elem/6 Int
Apr 14 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
SSDC 2:00 pm
SSDC
Apr 14 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
15
17
Cecchetti I/II 4:00 pm
Cecchetti I/II
Apr 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ballet 4 5:00 pm
Ballet 4
Apr 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 1A 5:00 pm
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 1A
Apr 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1 A and B  – 6 yr olds with experience and all 7 yr olds, plus 8 with no experience
Ballet 6 6:00 pm
Ballet 6
Apr 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Pre/K C (3-4 Years) 6:00 pm
Pre/K C (3-4 Years)
Apr 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Ballet 2A 6:30 pm
Ballet 2A
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Ballet 2 (and Tap and Jazz 2) – 7-9 year olds who can do 2x’s a week (can do just ballet also)
Boys Hip Hop 7:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop ages 7 and up
Int Pointe 7:00 pm
Int Pointe
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Adult Tap 7:30 pm
Adult Tap
Apr 17 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Pointe 8:00 pm
Adv Pointe
Apr 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm
 
18
Ballet 3 4:30 pm
Ballet 3
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballet 3 (Tap and Jazz 3) – 10-13 yr olds who come 2xs a week (can do just ballet also)
Int Modern 4:30 pm
Int Modern
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Ballet 2B 5:30 pm
Ballet 2B
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet 2 (and Tap and Jazz 2) – 7-9 year olds who can do 2x’s a week (can do just ballet also)
Modern 4 5:30 pm
Modern 4
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Pointe 1/2 5:30 pm
Pointe 1/2
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Pre-Pointe 6:30 pm
Pre-Pointe
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Pre/K D (5-6 Years) Ret Only 6:30 pm
Pre/K D (5-6 Years) Ret Only
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Pre/K D is for returning students with prior experience only
SSDC 6:30 pm
SSDC
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Modern I 7:30 pm
Modern I
Apr 18 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Modern 8:30 pm
Adv Modern
Apr 18 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
19
Pre/K E (3-4 Years) 4:00 pm
Pre/K E (3-4 Years)
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jazz/Tap 3 4:30 pm
Jazz/Tap 3
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Jazz 4 5:00 pm
Jazz 4
Apr 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Pre/K F (5-6 Years) 5:00 pm
Pre/K F (5-6 Years)
Apr 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Adv Tap 5:30 pm
Adv Tap
Apr 19 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Jazz 6 5:45 pm
Jazz 6
Apr 19 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1B 6:00 pm
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1B
Apr 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Tap 4 6:30 pm
Tap 4
Apr 19 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Int Jazz 6:45 pm
Int Jazz
Apr 19 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Tap 6 7:15 pm
Tap 6
Apr 19 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Jazz/Tap 2 7:30 pm
Jazz/Tap 2
Apr 19 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Jazz 8:00 pm
Adv Jazz
Apr 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Int Tap 8:00 pm
Int Tap
Apr 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
20
21
Cecchetti 7 Adv 10:00 am
Cecchetti 7 Adv
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Cecchetti Elem/6 Int 12:00 pm
Cecchetti Elem/6 Int
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
SSDC 2:00 pm
SSDC
Apr 21 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
22
24
Cecchetti I/II 4:00 pm
Cecchetti I/II
Apr 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ballet 4 5:00 pm
Ballet 4
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 1A 5:00 pm
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 1A
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1 A and B  – 6 yr olds with experience and all 7 yr olds, plus 8 with no experience
Ballet 6 6:00 pm
Ballet 6
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Pre/K C (3-4 Years) 6:00 pm
Pre/K C (3-4 Years)
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Ballet 2A 6:30 pm
Ballet 2A
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Ballet 2 (and Tap and Jazz 2) – 7-9 year olds who can do 2x’s a week (can do just ballet also)
Boys Hip Hop 7:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop ages 7 and up
Int Pointe 7:00 pm
Int Pointe
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Adult Tap 7:30 pm
Adult Tap
Apr 24 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Pointe 8:00 pm
Adv Pointe
Apr 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm
 
25
Ballet 3 4:30 pm
Ballet 3
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Ballet 3 (Tap and Jazz 3) – 10-13 yr olds who come 2xs a week (can do just ballet also)
Int Modern 4:30 pm
Int Modern
Apr 25 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Ballet 2B 5:30 pm
Ballet 2B
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Ballet 2 (and Tap and Jazz 2) – 7-9 year olds who can do 2x’s a week (can do just ballet also)
Modern 4 5:30 pm
Modern 4
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Pointe 1/2 5:30 pm
Pointe 1/2
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Pre-Pointe 6:30 pm
Pre-Pointe
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Pre/K D (5-6 Years) Ret Only 6:30 pm
Pre/K D (5-6 Years) Ret Only
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Pre/K D is for returning students with prior experience only
SSDC 6:30 pm
SSDC
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Modern I 7:30 pm
Modern I
Apr 25 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Modern 8:30 pm
Adv Modern
Apr 25 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
26
Pre/K E (3-4 Years) 4:00 pm
Pre/K E (3-4 Years)
Apr 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jazz/Tap 3 4:30 pm
Jazz/Tap 3
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Jazz 4 5:00 pm
Jazz 4
Apr 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Pre/K F (5-6 Years) 5:00 pm
Pre/K F (5-6 Years)
Apr 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Adv Tap 5:30 pm
Adv Tap
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Jazz 6 5:45 pm
Jazz 6
Apr 26 @ 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1B 6:00 pm
Ballet/Jazz/Tap 1B
Apr 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Tap 4 6:30 pm
Tap 4
Apr 26 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
Int Jazz 6:45 pm
Int Jazz
Apr 26 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Tap 6 7:15 pm
Tap 6
Apr 26 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Jazz/Tap 2 7:30 pm
Jazz/Tap 2
Apr 26 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adv Jazz 8:00 pm
Adv Jazz
Apr 26 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Int Tap 8:00 pm
Int Tap
Apr 26 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
27
28
Cecchetti 7 Adv 10:00 am
Cecchetti 7 Adv
Apr 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Cecchetti Elem/6 Int 12:00 pm
Cecchetti Elem/6 Int
Apr 28 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
SSDC 2:00 pm
SSDC
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
29

Classes DO meet on these Monday/Friday holidays…

Monday, Oct 9  |  Columbus Day
Friday, Nov 10  |  Veteran’s Day

 

Monday, Jan 15  |  MLK Day
Monday, Feb 19  |  President’s Day

Monday, Mar 5  |  Casmir Pulaski Day
Monday, May 28  |  Memorial Day